OTW/PTG Fixtures This Weekend

***International fixtures count toward TOTW during international break***

 Player Game Time (UK)
Asensio – Real Madrid/Spain Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Germany
Aubameyang – Arsenal/Gabon N/A
Aurier – Tottenham/Ivory Coast Saturday, March 24th@6:00PM v. Togo
Babacar – Sassuolo/Senegal Friday, March 23rd@6:00PM v. Uzbekistan
Bakayoko – Chelsea/France   Friday, March 23rd@8:00PM v. Colombia
Balde Diao – Monaco/Senegal  Friday, March 23rd@6:00PM v. Uzbekistan
Barkley – Chelsea/England
Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Netherlands
Batshuayi – Dortmund/Belgium N/A
Bernardeschi – Juventus/Italy Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Argentina
Bertrand – Southampton/England Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Netherlands 
Bonucci – AC Milan/Italy Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Argentina
Bruma – RB Leipzig/Portugal Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Egypt
Carvajal – Real Madrid/Spain Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Germany
Carvalho – Sporting/Portugal Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Egypt
Coman – Bayern/France Friday, March 23rd@8:00PM v. Colombia
Coquelin – Valencia/France Friday, March 23rd@8:00PM v. Colombia 
Costa – Atletico/Spain Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Germany
Costa – Juventus/Brazil Friday, March 23rd@4:00PM v. Russia
Coutinho – Barcelona/Brazil Friday, March 23rd@4:00PM v. Russia 
Damm – Tigres/Mexico N/A
Dembele – Barcelona/France Friday, March 23rd@8:00PM v. Colombia
Deulofeu – Watford/Spain Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Germany 
Ederson – Manchester City/Brazil Friday, March 23rd@4:00PM v. Russia 
Firmino – Liverpool/Brazil Friday, March 23rd@4:00PM v. Russia  
Forsberg – RB Leipzig/Sweden Saturday, March 24th@5:00PM v. Chile
Giroud – Chelsea/France Friday, March 23rd@8:00PM v. Colombia 
Gomez – Atalanta/Argentina Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Italy
Goretzka – Schalke/Germany Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Spain
Guiliano – Fenerbahce/Brazil Friday, March 23rd@4:00PM v. Russia 
Gundogan – Manchester City/Germany Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Spain
Hart – West Ham/England Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Netherlands
Hazard – M’gladbach/Belgium N/A
Hernandez – Real Madrid/France Friday, March 23rd@8:00PM v. Colombia
Higuain – Juventus/Argentina Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Italy 
Howedes – Juve/Germany Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Spain 
Icardi – Inter/Argentina Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Italy 
Isco – Real Madrid/Spain Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Germany
Jesus – Manchester City/Brazil Friday, March 23rd@4:00PM v. Russia  
Kessie – AC Milan/Ivory Coast Saturday, March 24th@6:00PM v. Togo
Lacazette – Arsenal/France Friday, March 23rd@8:00PM v. Colombia 
Laporte – Manchester City/France Friday, March 23rd@8:00PM v. Colombia
Lemar – Monaco/France Friday, March 23rd@8:00PM v. Colombia 
Locadia – Brighton/Netherlands Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. England
Lucas – Tottenham/Brazil Friday, March 23rd@4:00PM v. Russia  
Lukaku – Manchester United/Belgium N/A
Mario – West Ham/Portugal Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Egypt
Marquinhos – PSG/Brazil Friday, March 23rd@4:00PM v. Russia 
Martial – Manchester United/France Friday, March 23rd@8:00PM v. Colombia 
Martinez – Bilbao/Spain Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Germany
Martins – Sporting/Portugal Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Egypt
Mbappe – PSG/France Friday, March 23rd@8:00PM v. Colombia
Meite – Bordeaux/France Friday, March 23rd@8:00PM v. Colombia 
Milinkovic-Savic – Lazio/Serbia Friday, March 23rd@7:30PM v. Morocco
Mkhitaryan – Arsenal/Armenia Saturday, March 24th@2:00PM v. Estonia
Morata – Chelsea/Spain Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Germany
Musa – CSKA/Nigeria Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Poland
Neymar – PSG/Brazil Friday, March 23rd@4:00PM v. Russia 
Niguez – Atletico/Spain  Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Germany 
Ntep – St. Etienne/Cameroon Sunday, March 25th@TBD v. Kuwait
Origi – Wolfsburg/Belgium N/A
Oxlade-Chamberlain – Liverpool/England Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Netherlands
Payet – Marseille/France Friday, March 23rd@8:00PM v. Colombia 
Pastore – PSG/Argentina Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Italy
Plattenhardt – Berlin/Germany Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Spain 
Rashford – Manchester United/England Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Netherlands
Rashica – Bremen/Kosovo Saturday, March 24th@7:00PM v. Madagascar
Rodrigo – Valencia/Spain Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Germany
Rodriguez – Bayern/Colombia Friday, March 23rd@8:00PM v. France
Salah – Liverpool/Egypt Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Portugal
Sanches – Swansea/Portugal Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Egypt
Sanchez – Manchester United/Chile  Saturday, March 24th@5:00PM v. Sweden
Sanchez – Tottenham/Colombia Friday, March 23rd@8:00PM v. France 
Sandro – Juventus/Brazil Friday, March 23rd@4:00PM v. Russia  
Sane – Manchester City/Germany  Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Spain 
Semedo – Barcelona/Portugal Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Egypt
Shaarawy – Roma/Italy Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Argentina
Sigurdsson – Everton/Iceland Saturday, March 24th@2:00AM v. Mexico
Silva – Manchester City/Portugal Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Egypt
Sterling – Manchester City/England Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Netherlands
Stindl – M’gladbach/Germany Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Spain  
Tagliafico – Ajax/Argentina Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Italy
Thiago – Bayern/Spain Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Germany
Tolisso – Bayern/France  Friday, March 23rd@8:00PM v. Colombia
Tosun – Everton/Turkey Friday, March 23rd@5:30PM v. Ireland
Traore – Lyon/Burkina Faso N/A
Van Dijk – Liverpool/Netherlands Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. England 
Varane – Real Madrid/France Friday, March 23rd@8:00PM v. Colombia
Vardy – Leicester/England Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Netherlands 
Wagner – Hoffenheim/Germany Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Spain 
Walcott – Everton/England Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Netherlands 
Walker – Manchester City/England Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Netherlands
Welbeck – Arsenal/England Friday, March 23rd@7:45PM v. Netherlands 
Willian – Chelsea/Brazil Friday, March 23rd@4:00PM v. Russia 
Yarmolenko – Dortmund/Ukraine Friday, March 23rd@7:00PM v. Saudi Arabia 

Follow me on Twitter if you don’t already!

Cheers,

Chief

4 comments